2017-2018 Board of Directors

2017-2018 Board of Directors

Volunteers are the heart of the Minnesota Chamber. Thank you to these individuals who have agreed to serve on our Board of Directors. We appreciate their time and talent to help advance the priorities of the statewide business community.

OFFICERS

CHAIR OF THE BOARD
Todd Paulson
RTP Company, Winona
 
CHAIR-ELECT
David Ahlers
Graco, Minneapolis
 
SECRETARY/TREASURER
Stephanie Laitala-Rupp
Commonwealth Properties, St. Paul
 
PAST CHAIR
Jill Renslow
Mall of America, Bloomington
 
BOARD
Phil Albert
Medtronic, Inc., Minneapolis
 
Jarod Allerheiligen
Grant Thornton LLP, Minneapolis
 
Laura Bishop
Best Buy Company, Inc., Richfield
 
Teresa Bohnen
St. Cloud Area Chamber of Commerce, St. Cloud
MCCE Representative
 
Lisa Borgen
American Crystal Sugar Company, Moorhead
 
Scott Brener
SFM Companies-The Work Comp Experts, Bloomington
 
Toby Broberg
Delta Air Lines, St. Paul
 
Janine Brown-Wise 
Target Corporation, Minneapolis
 
Ingrid Christensen
INGCO International, Minneapolis
 
Christopher Clark
Xcel Energy Company, Minneapolis
 
Diane Cooke
The Schwan’s Company, Bloomington
 
Jeff DeYoung
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP, Minneapolis
Advisory Board Representative
 
Michele Engdahl
Thomson Reuters, Eagan
 
Jeff Gau
Marco, St. Cloud
 
John Gibbs
Comcast NBCUniversal, Golden Valley
 
Eric Gibson
UMC, Inc., Monticello
 
Ben Granley
Werner Electric Supply, Cottage Grove
 
Jeff Grev
Hormel Foods Corporation, Austin
 
Blake Hastings
CBRE, Inc., Minneapolis
 
Jennifer Hellman
Goff Public, St. Paul
 
Alissa Henriksen
Grey Search + Strategy, Mound
 
Greg Jackson
Taylor Corporation, North Mankato
 
Mark Januschka
U.S. Bank, St. Cloud
 
Michael Jorgensen
Impressions Inc., St. Paul
 
Molly Jungbauer
Hollstadt Consulting, Mendota Heights
 
Dave Kvamme
Wells Fargo Minnesota, Minneapolis
 
Kelly Larson
Summit Brewing Company, St. Paul
 
Shari Laven
Viking Savings Bank, Alexandria
 
Matthew Lemke
Koch Companies Public Sector, LLC, St. Paul
 
Doug Loon
Minnesota Chamber of Commerce, St. Paul
 
Mike Martiny
General Mills, Inc., Golden Valley
 
Dan Marvin
Marvin Windows and Doors, Warroad
 
Mike McMahan
St. Francis Regional Hospital, Shakopee
 
Mike Milstead
Milstead Consulting, Inc., Owatonna
 
Pat Mullen
ALLETE, Duluth
 
Doug Parks
Mayo Clinic Health System, Rochester
 
Lisa Paxton
Ultra Paws LLC, Baxter
 
Steve Rush
Holiday Companies, Minneapolis
 
Ameet Shah
Shah Corporation, Burnsville
 
Audra Shaneman
New Ulm Area Chamber of Commerce, New Ulm
MCCE Representative
 
Ken Sorensen
Mortenson, Minneapolis
 
Doug Stang
3M, St. Paul
 
Larry Sutherland 
U. S. Steel Mining Solutions-Minnesota Ore Operations, Mountain Iron
 
Traci Tapani
Wyoming Machine, Inc., Stacy
 
Kris Taylor
Ecolab, St. Paul
 
Tom Tierney  
Tierney Brothers, Inc., St. Paul
 
Bret Weiss
WSB & Associates, Inc., Minneapolis